Clove Essential Oil
This essential oil goes under the botanical name of Eugenia Caryiophyllata, it is originally from Indonesia, the Molucca Islands and Madagascar. Its shoots, leaves and stalks are distilled in water.
PrintThis essential oil goes under the botanical name of Eugenia Caryiophyllata, it is originally from Indonesia, the Molucca Islands and Madagascar. Its shoots, leaves and stalks are distilled in water.
PrintThis essential oil goes under the botanical name of Eugenia Caryiophyllata, it is originally from Indonesia, the Molucca Islands and Madagascar. Its shoots, leaves and stalks are distilled in water.
Cosmetic Properties: Astringent, soothes, tonic, skin protector.
Therapeutic Properties: General stimulant general, ideal for cases of weakness, anthelmintic, analgesic, carminative.
Psychological/Emotional Properties: Aphrodisiac and stimulant of vital energy.
Eugenia caryphyllus (clove) oil.
No customer comments for the moment.
Only registered users can post a new comment.
This body oil shapes the figure in a natural and effective way,...
This product is made from the basis of an alchemic tincture of...
WANT RECEIVE OUR NEWS?